Printing informationContact usSite mapSearch the site
Where to stay in the Cinque Terre?
You are here:   » THE CINQUE TERRE   » USEFUL NUMBERS

» Useful numbers



» Useful numbers for LA SPEZIA and SURROUNDINGS


Carabinieri112
Emergency113
First Aid - Ambulance0187.732.222
Sant'Andrea Hospital0187.533.111
Medical care (day and night)0187.730.500
Traffic police0187.713.055
Municipal Police0187.718.100
Fire brigade0187.514.888
Coast Guard (Capitaneria di Porto)167.090.090
Car assistance116
Touristic bureau0187.770.312
Touristic information0187.770.900
Railway station0187.718.997
Railway information0187.714.735
Automobil Club Italiano(A.C.I.)0187.511.098
Touring Club0187.756.379
Club Alpino Italiano0187.228.73



» Useful numbers for the CINQUE TERRE


City Hall Riomaggiore0187.920.113
Monterosso City Hall0187.817.524
Vernazza City Hall0187.821.247
Carabinieri at Riomaggiore (Vernazza, Corniglia, Manarola)0187.920.112
Carabinieri at Monterosso0187.817.524
Park guards at Riomaggiore0187.920.388
Park guards at Levanto0187.807.087
Riomaggiore Municipal Police0187.929.975
Vernazza Municipal Police0187.821.147
Coast Guard167.090.090
Alpino Rescue115
Medical care at Riomaggiore and Manarola118
Medical care at Vernazza (only Saturday and holidays)0187.821.086
Medical care at Monterosso0187.817.687
Area medical care (Levanto)0187.800.973
Medical officer in Vernazza (working days only)0187.812.130
Ambulance Riomaggiore0187.920.777
Ambulance Manarola0187.920.766
Ambulance Groppo and Volastra0187.921.028
Ambulance Corniglia0187.821.084
Ambulance Vernazza0187.821.078
Ambulance Monterosso0187.817.475
Mini-bus service Riomaggiore0187.920.714
Mini-bus service Vernazza0187.812.533
Cinque Terre National Park0187.920.113
Tourist guides0187.620.346

[ top ]


_________________________

© 2001 Cinque Terre Turismo e Vacanze. All rights reserved.